Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
21.5 Nastruck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY DAVIDHIZAR 5 54/4:01.491 (1)
2 2SHAWN PLANK 6 53/4:00.791 (1)
3 3CHRIS COBB 7 53/4:03.245 (1)
4 4TONY MANGOLD 8 32/2:29.862 (1)
2
21.5 Nastruck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYME RILEY 1 55/4:02.128 (1)
2 2MIKE MILLER 2 55/4:03.117 (1)
3 3MIKE CARSON 3 55/4:04.076 (1)
4 4JIM CARSON 4 54/4:00.467 (1)
3
Spec 10 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL GARDNER 6 42/4:02.914 (1)
2 2RYAN DOLAN 7 42/4:03.948 (1)
3 3JOE VOWELS 8 41/4:02.986 (1)
4 4DAVID SIGEL 9 34/4:06.022 (1)
5 5JOE POOL 10 15/1:26.524 (1)
4
Spec 10 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID HENSON 1 45/4:00.290 (1)
2 2TROY GARDNER 2 45/4:01.421 (1)
3 3WAYNE BLANTON 3 45/4:04.196 (1)
4 4BOB HILLERICH 4 44/4:02.067 (1)
5 5JOHN KEY 5 43/4:00.690 (1)
5
13.5 Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY SEARLS 1 70/4:03.223 (1)
2 2BILL MALICOAT 2 69/4:02.662 (1)
6
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON 1 47/4:01.574 (1)
2 2PAUL GARDNER 2 47/4:01.852 (1)
3 3BOB HILLERICH 3 44/4:01.730 (1)
4 4DONALD CAFFREY 4 31/3:48.715 (1)
5 5DAVID JUSTICE 5 30/4:02.996 (1)
7
Stock Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN LEWIS 1 28/4:05.187 (1)
2 2ERIC LEWIS 2 17/1:56.674 (1)
3 3JAY JAKEWAY 3 11/1:07.583 (1)
8
Mini-T (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON 1 44/4:03.149 (1)
2 2PAUL GARDNER 2 44/4:03.336 (1)
3 3JOHN KEY 3 43/4:00.141 (1)
9
Super Stock Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB HILLERICH 1 45/4:05.060 (1)
2 2JOE VOWELS 2 40/4:01.537 (1)
10
6 Second Break Out (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY GARDNER 6 38/4:02.574 (1)
2 2LITTLE ROCK 8 37/4:05.332 (1)
3 3NICOLE WILSON 9 37/4:11.574 (1)
11
6 Second Break Out (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GARDNER 1 39/4:00.138 (1)
2 2DAVID HENSON 2 39/4:00.669 (1)
3 3JERRAL WHALEY 3 38/4:00.748 (1)
4 4DAVID JUSTICE
5 5DAVID SIGEL
6 6DONALD CAFFREY
7 7JOHN KEY
8 8BH HARPER
12
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB HILLERICH 1 1/7.945 (1)
2 2PAUL GARDNER 2 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Oval
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 5,511
Total Race Time 8 hours, 23 minutes, 8 seconds
close X