Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Spec 10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COBB 11 42/4:04.013 (2)
2 2BOB HILLERICH 12 41/4:02.152 (2)
3 3CHRIS WILKERSON 13 41/4:03.070 (2)
4 4CURTIS BONNER 14 30/4:03.701 (1)
2
Spec 10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM MINTEER 6 43/4:00.657 (2)
2 2CHAD SHEARS 7 43/4:01.568 (2)
3 3JOE VOWELS 8 43/4:02.934 (1)
4 4MATT THEISS 9 43/4:03.438 (1)
5 5DAVID JUSTICE
3
Spec 10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GARDNER 1 45/4:04.433 (1)
2 2WAYNE BLANTON 2 45/4:05.593 (1)
3 3PAUL GARDNER 3 44/4:02.267 (2)
4 4DAVID HENSON 4 44/4:02.284 (1)
5 5CONNOR ESSEX
4
6 Second Break Out (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY LOGINO 10 34/4:07.066 (1)
2 2SCOTT MATTINGLY 11 33/4:00.201 (1)
3 3JERRY ESSEX 12 32/4:07.893 (2)
4 4NICOLE WILSON 13 30/4:00.521 (2)
5
6 Second Break Out (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WILKERSON 1 39/4:01.137 (1)
2 2TIM MINTEER 2 39/4:01.431 (1)
3 3CHAD SHEARS 3 39/4:03.253 (1)
4 4KEN HAMILTON 4 39/4:04.306 (2)
5 5PAUL GARDNER 5 39/4:04.901 (1)
6
6 Second Break Out (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY GARDNER 6 39/4:05.960 (2)
2 2CHRIS COBB 7 38/3:58.325 (2)
3 3CONNOR ESSEX 8 38/4:00.549 (1)
4 4CURTIS BONNER 9 36/4:05.508 (2)
7
Hcot Legend (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GERRY PULLUM 1 36/4:04.354 (2)
2 2KEN HAMILTON 2 35/4:05.249 (1)
8
Legends (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON 1 46/4:03.281 (2)
2 2BOB HILLERICH 2 45/4:00.985 (2)
3 3PAUL GARDNER 3 44/4:00.634 (2)
4 4DAVID HENSON 4 44/4:00.978 (1)
9
Legends (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE VOWELS 5 42/4:00.917 (2)
2 2CHAD SHEARS 6 40/4:00.242 (2)
3 3KEN HAMILTON 7 13/1:23.260 (2)
10
Rj Speed F8 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GARDNER 5 37/4:02.692 (2)
2 2DAVID JUSTICE 6 10/1:37.731 (2)
3 3BOB HILLERICH 7 N/A
11
Rj Speed F8 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT THEISS 1 42/4:00.772 (2)
2 2DAVID HENSON 2 40/4:05.093 (2)
3 3JOSH KEEF 3 40/4:05.423 (1)
4 4PAUL GARDNER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Oval
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 7,510
Total Race Time 13 hours, 14 minutes, 50 seconds
close X