Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Spec 10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GARDNER 1 45/4:04.433 (1)
2 2WAYNE BLANTON 2 45/4:05.593 (1)
3 3DAVID HENSON 3 44/4:02.284 (1)
4 4PAUL GARDNER 4 44/4:04.521 (1)
5 5CONNOR ESSEX
2
Spec 10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE VOWELS 6 43/4:02.934 (1)
2 2MATT THEISS 7 43/4:03.438 (1)
3 3DAVID JUSTICE 8 43/4:03.522 (1)
4 4CHAD SHEARS 9 42/4:04.512 (1)
5 5CHRIS COBB
3
Spec 10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM MINTEER 11 40/4:02.983 (1)
2 2BOB HILLERICH 12 31/3:04.960 (1)
3 3CURTIS BONNER 13 30/4:03.701 (1)
4 4CHRIS WILKERSON 14 23/4:00.443 (1)
4
6 Second Break Out (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY LOGINO
2 2SCOTT MATTINGLY 11 33/4:00.201 (1)
3 3JERRY ESSEX 12 28/4:03.577 (1)
4 4NICOLE WILSON 13 7/1:25.961 (1)
5
6 Second Break Out (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY GARDNER 6 38/4:00.679 (1)
2 2CHRIS COBB 7 38/4:01.851 (1)
3 3KEN HAMILTON 8 38/4:05.193 (1)
4 4CURTIS BONNER
6
6 Second Break Out (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WILKERSON 1 39/4:01.137 (1)
2 2TIM MINTEER 2 39/4:01.431 (1)
3 3CHAD SHEARS 3 39/4:03.253 (1)
4 4PAUL GARDNER 4 39/4:04.901 (1)
5 5CONNOR ESSEX
7
Hcot Legend (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GERRY PULLUM 1 35/4:01.509 (1)
2 2KEN HAMILTON 2 35/4:05.249 (1)
8
Legends (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON 1 45/4:04.416 (1)
2 2DAVID HENSON 2 44/4:00.978 (1)
3 3BOB HILLERICH 3 44/4:04.623 (1)
4 4CHAD SHEARS
9
Legends (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE VOWELS 5 28/2:47.790 (1)
2 2KEN HAMILTON 6 7/1:05.593 (1)
3 3PAUL GARDNER 7 N/A
10
Rj Speed F8 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID HENSON 5 34/3:40.974 (1)
2 2DAVID JUSTICE 6 6/1:08.121 (1)
3 3BOB HILLERICH 7 N/A
11
Rj Speed F8 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT THEISS 1 41/4:01.583 (1)
2 2JOSH KEEF 2 40/4:05.423 (1)
3 3PAUL GARDNER 3 37/4:00.056 (1)
4 4TROY GARDNER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Oval
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 7,510
Total Race Time 13 hours, 14 minutes, 50 seconds
close X